Paths
#DAY 1 // 24/06/19
11:30
12:00
Welcome and Opening Keynote
Agora
Yves Jeanneau
Ellen Windemuth
12:00
13:00
Global Doc, international coproductions on the spot
Agora
Caroline Behar
Stéphane Milliere
Sophie Parrault
Peter Hamilton
13:00
14:30
Lunch World Congress / NHK
Musée Maritime - 1st Floor
Yuri Sudo
Paul Lewis
14:30
16:00
Newcomers Presentation
Meeting Room
Jean-Jacques Peretti
Simone Baumann
Pauline Mazenod
Boris Mitić
14:30
17:30
Science Decision Makers' Pitch
Lounge
Laura Longobardi
Rudy Buttignol
15:00
16:15
Line-up France Télévisions
Auditorium
Nathalie Darrigrand
Catherine Alvaresse
Julie Grivaux
Emmanuel Migeot
Renaud Allilaire
Anne Gouraud
Caroline Behar
Patrice Schumacher
Béatrice Nivois
16:30
18:00
Innovative storytelling forms and platforms
Agora
Dominic Desjardins
Deborah Papiernik
François Fripiat
Caroline Baldeyrou
Jean-Samuel Kriegk
Yves Ubelmann
16:30
18:30
Matchmaking Session: Co-production with Germany
Restaurant
17:00
19:00
Social & Human Interest Pitch
Auditorium
Elizabeth Radshaw
Boris Mitić
18:00
19:00
Screening: "Ma Rue couche-toi là" - Ep. Rue de la Paix
Auditorium Musée Maritime
19:00
21:00
RTBF Happy Hour
Terrace Musée Maritime
19:30
21:30
Opening Cocktail of the German Focus
External Venue
#DAY 2 // 25/06/19
08:30
10:00
Networking Breakfast - Archive documentaries: Suffocating in the past?
Restaurant
Emma Parkins
Manuela Padoan
Elisabeth Hagstedt
Regina Bouchehri
08:30
10:30
Norwegian Networking Breakfast
Musée Maritime - 1st Floor
09:00
10:30
Press Conference SCAM
Lounge
Hervé Rony
Julie Bertuccelli
09:30
10:30
Swiss Networking Breakfast
The Boat France 1
09:30
11:00
The Institut français’ one-to-one speed meetings
La FABuleuse Cantine
10:00
12:00
European Talent Hub For Science Media
German Lounge
Christine Reisen
10:00
12:00
History Pitch
Auditorium
John Farren
Josette D. Normandeau
10:30
11:00
FIPADOC Presentation
Lounge
Christine Camdessus
Anne Georget
10:30
12:00
Produire en Régions et en Outre-mer
Agora
Olivier Montels
Patrice Schumacher
Laurent Corteel
Béatrice Nivois
11:00
12:30
PiXii Kickstarter: Arts & Culture
Auditorium Musée Maritime
Audrey Pacart
Saskia Bakhuys-Vernet
Chloé Jarry
René van Engelenburg
Nicolas Rouilleault
Emmanuel Rouillier
Dorothée Bezançon
Olivier Bergeron
12:00
13:00
Working with Netflix #1
Auditorium
Diego Buñuel
12:30
13:00
Meet the Executives Science #1
German Lounge
Peter Hamilton
Greg Boustead
12:30
13:15
PiXii Cocktail: Arts & Culture
Terrace Musée Maritime
13:00
14:30
Lunch "The truth about archive in the age of Fake News"
Lounge
Emma Parkins
Stephen Hunter
13:15
14:00
Working with Netflix #2
Auditorium
Diego Buñuel
14:30
15:30
Archival Storytelling For Your Science Documentary - "APOLLO: Missions To The Moon"
Agora
Tom Jennings
Bernadette McDaid
Peter Hamilton
14:30
15:30
CNC Presentation - Support to Documentaries
Auditorium
Anne D'Autume
Vincent Leclercq
Olivier Henrard
15:00
16:00
Documentaries between Cinema, Television and Platform
German Lounge
Arne Birkenstock
Christiane Hinz
Christian Beetz
Luzia Schmid
Diego Buñuel
16:00
17:00
China Hour
Auditorium
16:00
17:00
Meet the Private German Broadcasters
German Lounge
Sebastian Sorg
Axel Gundolf
Patrick Hörl
Claudia Braunstorfer
Gabi Nensel
16:00
18:30
One-to-one meetings: History, Social & Human Interest + Pitch Debrief
Restaurant
Jan Rofekamp
Pauline Mazenod
16:00
18:00
The Institut français’ one-to-one speed meetings
La FABuleuse Cantine
16:00
17:30
The Platforms Reverse Pitch to New Talents
Auditorium Musée Maritime
Guillaume Hidrot
Gilles Freissinier
Nadine Dufour
Serge Gremion
Antonio Grigolini
Marie Mora Chevais
Agnès Chauveau
16:30
18:30
Matchmaking Session: Co-production with Canada
Lounge
17:00
19:00
Arts, Culture & Heritage Pitch
Agora
Nick Ware
Ruby Chen
17:30
18:30
Celtic Media Festival Cocktail
Celtic Media Festival Booth
17:30
18:00
Meet the Executives Science #2
German Lounge
Bernadette McDaid
Peter Hamilton
17:30
18:30
RMC Story & RMC Découverte Presentation
Auditorium
Guénaëlle Troly
Stéphane Sallé de Chou
Erika Kasongo
Séverine Gourinchas
19:00
21:00
Canada Happy Hour
Terrace Musée Maritime
19:00
21:30
China Night
External Venue
Yves Jeanneau
Yan Liu
19:30
22:00
Stand up for Science! Cocktail
Musée Maritime - 1st Floor
#DAY 3 // 26/06/19
09:00
10:00
Networking Breakfast : Commissioning Editors & Cultural Stakeholders
The Boat France 1
Christophe Salomon
Agnès Alfandari
09:00
10:00
Polish Networking Breakfast
Restaurant
09:00
10:30
Press conference SPI
Lounge
09:00
10:00
Science Producers' Breakfast
Musée Maritime - 1st Floor
09:30
10:00
Meet the Executives Science #3
German Lounge
Peter Hamilton
Ricarda Schlosshan
10:00
10:30
Meet the Executives Science #4
German Lounge
Peter Hamilton
Chris Hoelzl
10:00
11:00
The Institut français’ one-to-one speed meetings
La FABuleuse Cantine
10:30
11:00
NOVA Presentation
Auditorium
Melanie Wallace
10:30
11:30
Press Conference SATEV
Meeting Room
11:00
12:00
Dimension européenne des politiques régionales
Lounge
Emmanuelle Mauger
11:00
12:00
NEW S***, OLD PARTNERS - Producing High-End Non-Fiction Series with public broadcasters
German Lounge
Daniel Saltzwedel
Christian Beetz
Imke Meier
Søren Schumann
11:00
12:30
PiXii Kickstarter: History & Heritage
Auditorium Musée Maritime
Maité Labat
Valérie Senghor
Nina Diamond
Adrien Sadaka
Laurence Bagot
Django Schrevens
Boris Baum
Sebastien Tixador
Olivier Quibel
11:00
13:00
Science Pitch
Auditorium
Rudy Buttignol
Laura Longobardi
12:30
12:45
Intervention PXN
Musée Maritime
12:30
13:15
PiXii Cocktail: History & Heritage
Terrace Musée Maritime
13:00
14:30
German Digital Lunch
Musée Maritime - 1st Floor
Sebastian Sorg
Mara Gourd-Mercado
13:00
14:30
Histoire and Ushuaïa TV Lunch
Lounge
Christophe Sommet
Elisabeth Hagstedt
Annabel Gain
14:30
16:00
Digital co-creation, co-production, co-distribution in museums
Agora
Dominic Desjardins
Scott Gillam
Daniel Khamdamov
Annick Jakobowicz
Nathalie Bourdon
Björn Jensen
14:30
15:00
Meet the Executives Science #5
German Lounge
Peter Hamilton
Sue Dando
15:00
16:30
Canal + and Planète + Presentation
Auditorium
15:30
16:30
World of Wonders – Encounters with the Blockchain
German Lounge
Benjamin Hoguet
Eugen Nussbaum
16:00
18:30
One-to-one meetings: Science, Arts & Culture + Pitch Debrief
Restaurant
Jan Rofekamp
Pauline Mazenod
Irem Couchouron
16:00
18:00
The Institut français’ one-to-one speed meetings
La FABuleuse Cantine
17:00
18:00
Mediawan Presentation: Announcements & Projects
Agora
Richard Maroko
Marie de Maublanc
Anne-Séverine des Longchamps
Olivier Wlodarczyk
Diane Imbault-Huart
17:30
18:30
More Than a Movie: Media with Impact
Auditorium
Ellen Windemuth
Ru Mahoney
Bill Gardner
Jean-François Camilleri
17:30
19:00
Press conference of the Independent Audiovisual Production Union (USPA)
Lounge
Arnaud De Mezamat
Loïc Bouchet
Marie-Hélène RANC
Stéphane Le Bars
Stéphane Milliere
18:00
19:00
BriDoc Cocktail : Connecting with China
Musée Maritime - 1st Floor
19:30
21:30
30th Anniversary Premiere "Woodstock, Three days that defined a generation"
External Venue
21:30
01:00
30th Anniversary Party "Woodstock"
External Venue
#DAY 4 // 27/06/19
09:30
11:00
The Institut français’ one-to-one speed meetings
La FABuleuse Cantine
10:00
12:00
Natural History & Wildlife Pitch
Agora
Clare Birks
Lucie Muir
10:30
11:30
Science is not enough - The science of science communication
Auditorium
Ruth Berry
Matthew Shribman
Dietram Scheufele
Dave Murphy
11:00
13:00
PiXii Kickstarter: Science & Education
Auditorium Musée Maritime
Stéphanie Targui
Pascal Goblot
Max Salomon
Aurélie Pettoello
Delphine Rabat
Eric Sanchez
Wesley Della-Volla
David-Alexandre Chanel
François Klein
Victor Fajnzylber Reyes
Ellen Kuo
Rolf Wilk
11:30
12:00
Meet the Executives Science #6
German Lounge
Peter Hamilton
Sylvia Schmoeller
12:00
13:00
ARTE Presentation: Science line-up
Auditorium
Bruno Patino
Hélène Coldefy
Gilles Freissinier
Fabrice Puchault
Emelie De Jong
Daniel Khamdamov
Vincent Amouroux
Ronan Letoqueux
13:00
14:30
ARTE Reception
External Venue
13:00
13:45
PiXii Cocktail: Science & Education
Terrace Musée Maritime
14:00
17:00
Innovative digital projects in heritage : a new way to develop tourism in your territory
Auditorium Musée Maritime
Laure Pressac
Raphael Marchou
Philippe Belhumeur
Laurence Giuliani
Laurence Bagot
Pierre Cattan
Charlotte Lestienne
Vanessa Piquemal
17:00
18:00
2019 Awards Ceremony
Auditorium
Ellen Windemuth
Laura Longobardi
18:00
19:00
Closing Drinks
Lounge
powered by