Paths
Thursday // 06/12/18
07:30 AM
09:00 AM
Continental Breakfast
Napoleon Canal
07:30 AM
05:00 PM
Registration
Napoleon Canal
08:00 AM
05:00 PM
Trade Fair
Napoleon Canal
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Membership Committee
Napoleon A1
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
DX Eventing Task Force
Napoleon D3
12:00 PM
01:00 PM
Intercollegiate Committee
Napoleon D1
12:00 PM
01:00 PM
Strategic Planning Committee
Napoleon C1
01:00 PM
02:00 PM
Safety Concepts for Every Ride: Simulations for Reducing Cross-Country Rotational Falls
Maurepas
Dr. Suzanne Weaver Smith
Shannon Wood
01:00 PM
02:00 PM
USEF Calendar Working Group
Napoleon D3
01:00 PM
02:00 PM
YEH Committee
Napoleon A1
02:00 PM
05:00 PM
Board of Governors Meeting
Borgne
Carol Kozlowski
03:00 PM
04:00 PM
Professional Horseman’s Council Open Forum
Napoleon C2
Matt Brown
04:00 PM
05:00 PM
Competition Level vs. Required Skill, Part 1
Napoleon C2
Dan Michaels
05:00 PM
06:00 PM
GCSS Steering Committee
Napoleon D2
05:00 PM
06:00 PM
Intercollegiate Open Forum
Napoleon B1
Leslie Threlkeld
06:00 PM
08:30 PM
Board of Governors Reception
Armstrong
Friday // 07/12/18
07:30 AM
09:00 AM
Continental Breakfast
Napoleon Canal
07:30 AM
08:30 AM
Course Advisors Committee
Napoleon A1
07:30 AM
05:00 PM
Registration
Napoleon Canal
08:00 AM
09:00 AM
Problem Solving: Reason, Response, Recommendation and Resolutions for Officials
Napoleon D2/3
Loris Henry
Cindy Deporter
Gretchen Butts
Tim Murray
Marilyn Payne
John Michael Durr
08:00 AM
09:00 AM
Tai Chi for Riders
Napoleon A3
Matt Brown
08:00 AM
05:00 PM
Trade Fair
Napoleon Canal
08:00 AM
11:00 AM
Young Rider Coordinators Training & Committee
Napoleon A2
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
Cross-Country Safety Subcommittee
Napoleon D1
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
ERA of NA Committee
Napoleon A1
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
Eventing Owners Task Force
Rex (8th Floor)
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
Preceptor Training
Napoleon D2/3
Cindy Deporter
Wayne Quarles
Marilyn Payne
Loris Henry
John Michael Durr
Tim Murray
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
Volunteer Committee Open Forum
Napoleon A3
Irene Doo
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Rider Safety Subcommittee
Napoleon A1
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Step-by-Step: How to Become an Official
Napoleon D2/3
John Michael Durr
Loris Henry
Wayne Quarles
Sally Ike
Alina Brazzil
Marilyn Payne
Tim Murray
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
The Science of Conditioning & Recovery
Napoleon A3
Max Corcoran
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
USEF Eligible Athletes Working Group
Borgne
Erik Duvander
Joanie Morris
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Classic Three-Day Open Forum
Napoleon D2/3
Gretchen Butts
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Equine Safety Subcommittee
Napoleon A1
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
IT Advisory Committee
Napoleon D1
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
USEF High Performance Athletes Open Forum
Borgne
Erik Duvander
12:00 PM
02:00 PM
USEA Year End Awards Lunch
Napoleon B/C/1/2/3
Jim Wofford
02:00 PM
03:00 PM
2020 Eventing Calendar Planning
Borgne
Debra Dealcuaz
02:00 PM
04:00 PM
Adult Rider Coordinators
Napoleon A1
02:00 PM
03:00 PM
FEH Open Forum
Maurepas
Robin Walker
02:00 PM
03:00 PM
ICP Committee
Napoleon D1
02:00 PM
03:00 PM
Membership Development Open Forum
Napoleon D2/3
Dawn Robbins
Janet Gunn
Liz Hoskinson
03:00 PM
04:00 PM
Area Treasurers
Napoleon A2/3
03:00 PM
04:00 PM
Eventing Course Designers/Builders Committee
Napoleon D1
03:00 PM
04:00 PM
Organizers Open Forum
Borgne
Jonathan Elliott
03:00 PM
04:00 PM
Tik-tac-TOLD
Napoleon D2/3
Tik Maynard
03:00 PM
04:00 PM
USADA Education for Athletes
Maurepas
Cathlyn Pistolas, M.S.
03:15 PM
04:00 PM
Refreshment Service
Napoleon Canal
04:00 PM
05:00 PM
Area Treasurers & Area Council
Napoleon A2/3
04:00 PM
05:00 PM
Cross-Country Design for the Future
Napoleon C3
James Atkinson
John Michael Durr
Captain Mark Phillips
Morgan Rowsell
Gretchen Butts
Cathy Wieschhoff
04:00 PM
05:00 PM
Organizers Committee
Napoleon D1
04:00 PM
06:00 PM
USEF High Performance Working Group
Napoleon A1
04:00 PM
05:00 PM
YEH Through the Riders’ Eyes
Napoleon B3
05:00 PM
06:00 PM
Course Designers/Builders Open Forum
Napoleon C3
Derek di Grazia
Morgan Rowsell
Captain Mark Phillips
05:00 PM
06:00 PM
First Aid, CPR, and AED Skills Check
Napoleon B3
Rusty Lowe
05:00 PM
06:00 PM
Volunteer Committee
Napoleon D1
06:00 PM
07:00 PM
ERA of NA Annual Meeting
Napoleon C3
Helen Murray
06:00 PM
07:00 PM
Eventing Affiliates Open Forum
Napoleon A2/3
Janet Gunn
06:00 PM
07:00 PM
Eventing Licensed Officials Committee
Napoleon D1
07:00 PM
08:30 PM
ERA of NA Year End Awards and EOTF Reception
Borgne
Saturday // 08/12/18
07:30 AM
09:00 AM
Continental Breakfast
Napoleon Canal
07:30 AM
05:00 PM
Registration
Napoleon Canal
08:00 AM
09:00 AM
Equestrian Fitness & Focus
Napoleon B1
Daniel Stewart
08:00 AM
09:00 AM
Safety Committee Open Forum
Napoleon C1
Jonathan Holling
Sarah Broussard
Max Corcoran
Dr. Jennifer Miller
08:00 AM
05:00 PM
Trade Fair
Napoleon Canal
08:00 AM
09:30 AM
USEF Eventing Sport Committee
Napoleon A1/2
08:00 AM
10:00 AM
Young Event Horse Committee
Napoleon D1
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
American Horse Trials Foundation
Napoleon D3
Jodi Mort
Dave Emmons
Jim Graham
Cathy Wieschhoff
09:00 AM
11:00 AM
Area Affairs/Chairs
Napoleon D2
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
ICP Open Forum
Napoleon A3
Mary D'Arcy
Phyllis Dawson
Brian Sabo
Robin Walker
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Breeders Database Task Force
Maurepas
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Development Committee
Napoleon D1
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
How New Safety Technology is going to Reduce Injuries
Napoleon C1
Roy Burek
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
USEF Eventing Sport Committee
Napoleon A1/2
Mike Huber
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Classic Three-Day Task Force
Napoleon D2
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Rule Change Open Forum
Napoleon B3
Malcolm Hook
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
USEF Training Athletes Open Forum
Napoleon A1/2
Erik Duvander
12:00 PM
02:00 PM
Annual Meeting of Members Luncheon
Armstrong
Erik Duvander
02:30 PM
03:30 PM
World Equestrian Games Review
Armstrong
Phillip Dutton
Lynn Symansky
Sam Watson
Erik Duvander
03:30 PM
04:30 PM
1981: The Last Time a Rider of the Year was Female
Borgne
Karen O'Connor
Jonathan Holling
Nina Gardner
Lynn Symansky
03:30 PM
04:30 PM
Adult Amateur Task Force
Napoleon A1
03:30 PM
04:30 PM
SafeSport Update
Napoleon D2/3
Sonja Keating
03:30 PM
04:30 PM
USEA Foundation
Maurepas
04:30 PM
05:30 PM
Amateur & Adult Rider Open Forum
Borgne
Dawn Robbins
04:30 PM
05:30 PM
Competition Calendar & Rules Committee
Maurepas
04:30 PM
05:30 PM
Young Riders Open Forum
Napoleon D2/3
Diane Snow
Vicki Howard-Fine
05:30 PM
09:30 PM
USEA's Eventing Hall of Fame Gala
Napoleon B/C/1/2/3
Sunday // 09/12/18
07:30 AM
09:00 AM
Continental Breakfast
Napoleon Canal
08:00 AM
11:00 AM
Registration
Napoleon Canal
08:00 AM
09:00 AM
The Future of Data Science in Eventing
Napoleon B2/3
Sam Watson
Diarm Byrne
Robert Winter
08:00 AM
11:00 AM
Trade Fair
Napoleon Canal
09:00 AM
12:00 PM
Board of Governors Meeting
Napoleon B2/3
Carol Kozlowski
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
Tai Chi for Riders
Napoleon C2
Matt Brown
09:00 AM
10:30 AM
YEH Judges Training
Napoleon C3
Marilyn Payne
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Competition Level vs. Required Skills, Part 2
Maurepas
Dan Michaels
powered by